Player Profile: Desmond Oh

Desmond Oh

Name: Desmond Oh
Jersey no: #2
Position: Combo guard
Nicknames: D Glove
Height: 176 cm (5-9)
Weight: 75 kg (165 lbs)
Birthdate: 16 June 1986
Birth Place: Singapore
College:
Previous Clubs: Singapore Cagers

ABL Statistics

Year Team GP GS MPG FG% 3P% FT% RPG APG SPG BPG PPG
2009-10 Slingers 17 4 11.5 31.4 29.2 34.8 1.4 0.5 0.11 0.00 2.8
Career 17 4 11.5 31.4 29.2 34.8 1.4 0.5 0.11 0.00 2.8
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s