Player Profile: Kyle Jeffers

Kyle Jeffers

Name: Kyle Jeffers
Jersey no: #31
Position: Forward-Centre
Nickname: KJ
Height: 206 cm (6-9)
Weight: 120kg (265 lbs)
Birthdate: 14 January 1985
Birthplace: Santa Rosa, CA, USA
College: Oregon State University
Previous Clubs: Oregon State Beavers, Hagen & Langen Germany

ABL Statistics

2008-2009 Season

Year Team GP GS MPG FG% 3P% FT% RPG APG SPG BPG PPG
2009-2010 Slingers 18 18 35.2 48.2 15.4 57.1 12.7 1.4 1.16 0.39 16.1
Career 18 18 35.2 48.2 15.4 57.1 12.7 1.4 1.16 0.39 16.1

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s